| Distribution of Average Sold Price by Price Range (Last 12 Months) for Lots-Acreage Homes in VI Presque Isle | % | AVG Sale | 1 Bedroom | 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bedrooms | 4 Bedrooms | 5+ Bedrooms | | 0 - 0K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 0K - 25K | 4 | | 16.0% | 13,375 | 13,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 25K - 50K | 9 | | 36.0% | 41,878 | 41,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 50K - 75K | 2 | | 8.0% | 65,750 | 65,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 75K - 100K | 1 | | 4.0% | 95,000 | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 100K - 125K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 125K and up | 9 | | 36.0% | 381,272 | 369,556 | 475,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | AVG Price | 163,534 | | 100% | 163,534 | 150,556 | 475,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Units | 25 | | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Volume | 4,088,350 | | 3,613,350 | 475,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|