| Distribution of Average Sold Price by Price Range (Last 12 Months) for Single Family Det Homes in GO Wakefield City | % | AVG Sale | 1 Bedroom | 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bedrooms | 4 Bedrooms | 5+ Bedrooms | | 0 - 25K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 25K - 50K | 2 | | 22.2% | 45,000 | 0 | 45,000 | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | | 50K - 75K | 1 | | 11.1% | 60,000 | 0 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 75K - 100K | 4 | | 44.4% | 82,531 | 0 | 83,375 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | | 100K - 125K | 1 | | 11.1% | 119,000 | 0 | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 125K - 150K | 1 | | 11.1% | 132,500 | 0 | 0 | 132,500 | 0 | 0 | | 150K and up | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | AVG Price | 81,292 | | 100% | 81,292 | 0 | 79,021 | 85,833 | 0 | 0 | | Total Units | 9 | | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | | Total Volume | 731,625 | | 0 | 474,125 | 257,500 | 0 | 0 |
|
|