| Distribution of Average Sold Price by Price Range (Last 12 Months) for Land Homes in Isl Gabriola Island | % | AVG Sale | 1 Bedroom | 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bedrooms | 4 Bedrooms | 5+ Bedrooms | | 0 - 175K | 1 | | 3.8% | 150,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 175K - 200K | 4 | | 15.4% | 188,750 | 188,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 200K - 225K | 1 | | 3.8% | 225,000 | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 225K - 250K | 1 | | 3.8% | 232,500 | 232,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 250K - 275K | 3 | | 11.5% | 260,000 | 260,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 275K - 300K | 1 | | 3.8% | 283,000 | 283,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 300K and up | 15 | | 57.7% | 485,200 | 482,357 | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | AVG Price | 373,212 | | 100% | 373,212 | 367,140 | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Units | 26 | | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Volume | 9,703,500 | | 9,178,500 | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|