| Distribution of Average Sold Price by Price Range (Last 12 Months) for Condo Apartment Homes in Vi Fernwood | % | AVG Sale | 1 Bedroom | 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bedrooms | 4 Bedrooms | 5+ Bedrooms | | 0 - 375K | 1 | | 6.3% | 365,000 | 0 | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 375K - 400K | 1 | | 6.3% | 390,000 | 0 | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 400K - 425K | 5 | | 31.3% | 416,280 | 416,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 425K - 450K | 2 | | 12.5% | 434,450 | 434,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 450K - 475K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 475K - 500K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 500K and up | 7 | | 43.8% | 612,571 | 520,000 | 628,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | AVG Price | 499,581 | | 100% | 499,581 | 433,788 | 565,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Units | 16 | | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Volume | 7,993,300 | | 3,470,300 | 4,523,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|