| Distribution of Average Sold Price by Price Range (Last 12 Months) for Row/Townhouse Homes in CV Courtenay East | % | AVG Sale | 1 Bedroom | 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bedrooms | 4 Bedrooms | 5+ Bedrooms | | 0 - 300K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 300K - 400K | 6 | | 15.8% | 365,583 | 0 | 358,875 | 379,000 | 0 | 0 | | 400K - 500K | 14 | | 36.8% | 450,657 | 0 | 437,867 | 460,250 | 0 | 0 | | 500K - 600K | 8 | | 21.1% | 547,500 | 0 | 550,000 | 540,000 | 0 | 0 | | 600K - 700K | 8 | | 21.1% | 649,425 | 0 | 625,125 | 673,725 | 0 | 0 | | 700K - 800K | 2 | | 5.3% | 735,000 | 0 | 0 | 735,000 | 0 | 0 | | 800K and up | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | AVG Price | 514,424 | | 100% | 514,424 | 0 | 493,160 | 538,050 | 0 | 0 | | Total Units | 38 | | 0 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | | Total Volume | 19,548,100 | | 0 | 9,863,200 | 9,684,900 | 0 | 0 |
|
|