| Distribution of Average Sold Price by Price Range (Last 12 Months) for Condo Apartment Homes in SE Cordova Bay | % | AVG Sale | 1 Bedroom | 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bedrooms | 4 Bedrooms | 5+ Bedrooms | | 0 - 800K | 3 | | 7.9% | 657,048 | 657,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 800K - 900K | 7 | | 18.4% | 860,720 | 848,680 | 869,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 900K - 1,000K | 4 | | 10.5% | 955,813 | 0 | 955,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 1,000K - 1,100K | 4 | | 10.5% | 1,071,188 | 0 | 1,071,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 1,100K - 1,200K | 3 | | 7.9% | 1,117,500 | 0 | 1,117,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 1,200K - 1,300K | 1 | | 2.6% | 1,250,000 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 1,300K and up | 16 | | 42.1% | 1,616,602 | 0 | 1,616,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | AVG Price | 1,225,587 | | 100% | 1,225,587 | 752,864 | 1,314,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Units | 38 | | 6 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Volume | 46,572,310 | | 4,517,185 | 42,055,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|