| Distribution of Average Sold Price by Price Range (Last 12 Months) for Tourist Home Homes in CA-Bow Valley Trail | % | AVG Sale | 1 Bedroom | 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bedrooms | 4 Bedrooms | 5+ Bedrooms | | 0 - 600K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 600K - 700K | 3 | | 25.0% | 680,750 | 680,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 700K - 800K | 2 | | 16.7% | 796,500 | 0 | 796,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 800K - 900K | 5 | | 41.7% | 851,430 | 0 | 851,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 900K - 1,000K | 1 | | 8.3% | 997,000 | 0 | 997,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 1,000K - 1,100K | 0 | | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 1,100K and up | 1 | | 8.3% | 1,134,000 | 0 | 1,134,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | AVG Price | 835,283 | | 100% | 835,283 | 680,750 | 886,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Units | 12 | | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | Total Volume | 10,023,400 | | 2,042,250 | 7,981,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|